Specifications

ModelLS-800-W
Sizes and capacities
Size
Capacity
Load cellsFour shear-beam load cells
IndicatorLS-7510 with cable and power supply (included)
Overload protection200% of capacity
FeetBall-joint leveling feet
Warranty5-year Liberty limited warranty

What's in the box

  • Platform, factory calibrated
  • LS-7510 indicator, cable and power supply
  • Four ball-joint feet
  • Quick-start guide

Description

Are you tired of being tethered by cords and cables in your industrial weighing processes?

The Liberty Scales NTEP Certified Industrial LS-800-W Wireless Floor Scales are here to revolutionize your operations. These state-of-the-art wireless floor scales provide the ultimate convenience and reliability, ensuring seamless integration into any industrial setting.


Key Benefits:

  • Indicator Included:  NTEP-certified floor scales
  • Wireless Freedom: Eliminate the hassle of cords and cables, allowing for flexible placement and easy reconfiguration of your workspace.
  • Durable Construction: Built with welded steel and tread plate design, these scales are designed to withstand the demands of heavy-duty industrial use.
  • Precision Weighing: With capacities ranging from 1,000 to 20,000 lbs and accuracy options tailored to your needs, you can trust the precision of every measurement.
  • Overload Protection: The 200% overload protection ensures the longevity and reliability of your scale, even under extreme conditions.
  • Versatile Connectivity: The included LS-7510 Series Indicator with a 20' heavy-duty metal shielded cable ensures stable and reliable connections, while the RS-232 communication port allows easy integration with other systems.
  • User-Friendly Interface: The 6-digit, 1" LED display provides clear and easy-to-read measurements, with lb/kg selectability for added convenience.
  • Rechargeable Battery Option: Keep your operations running smoothly without the need for constant power sources.
  • NTEP Certification: Rest assured with the accuracy and compliance of these certified scales, factory-calibrated for immediate use.
  • Peace of Mind: Enjoy a 5-year warranty, ensuring your investment's long-term reliability and performance.

By choosing the Liberty Scales LS-800-W Wireless Industrial Floor Scales, you're not just getting a high-quality weighing solution; you're investing in the efficiency and productivity of your business. Experience the freedom and confidence of knowing your weighing processes are in good hands. Elevate your operations today and feel the difference that wireless convenience and precision can make.

Contact us for more details.

Questions buyers ask

Is this scale legal for trade in my state?

NTEP-certified models are accepted by weights-and-measures authorities across the U.S.; your local authority performs the placing-in-service check. Non-NTEP models are for internal weighing.

Can I add a printer later?

Yes. The LS-7510 indicator has an RS-232 port; the LS-25 thermal printer connects to it at any time.

What is the lead time?

Most floor scales ship within days from Valencia, CA. Call (661) 888-1919 for today's lead time on your size and capacity.

Liberty Scales · LS-800-W · NTEP certified

Build-your own, scales NTEP certified Industrial LS-800-W Wireless Floor scales

NTEP · legal for trade5-year warrantyFree shipping
$1,520.99scale with indicator · price updates with your choices
Capacity1,000 to 20,000 lb
Platform2' × 2' to 7' x 7', 13 sizes
CertificationNTEP, legal for trade
1Choose size and capacity

Pick the lowest capacity that covers your heaviest load plus the pallet. Readability gets finer as capacity goes down.

2Add optionsoptional
3Quantity & order
Total $1,520.99
Request a quote
Free freight to the lower 48. Residential, farm and rural addresses may carry an extra charge. Call (661) 888-1919 for a custom size or a system quote.
Backed by Liberty's 5-year limited warranty
Reviews

What buyers say

Reviews are collected through Judge.me after delivery.